STAFF 2022-2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phoebe du Parcq

Headteacher

 

Alex Jones

Deputy Headteacher

(Designated Safeguarding Lead, Behaviour, Curriculum, Assessment and PE Lead)

Rebecca Johnson

SENCO and Inclusion Lead

Nerine Barker

Nursery Teacher 

(Monday to Thursday)

RE Subject Lead 

Ruth Birrell

Nursery Teacher

(Fridays)

Charley Taylor

Teaching Assistant Reception

 

 

 

 

Susan Banks

Reception Class Teacher,

KS1 Music Lead

Sarah Connolly

Reception Class Teacher, Early Years Phase Lead, PSHE Lead, including RSE

Jenni Bostock

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Nathalie Mathurin

Teaching Assistant 

(Maternity Leave)

 

Lucy Bassett

Year One Class Teacher,

Geography Subject Lead, Allotment

 

 

Ellen Bowers

Year One Class Teacher,

MFL Subject Lead

Iona Medland

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year One

Jo McCarthy

Teaching Assistant Year One

Reegan Prinsloo

Year Two Class Teacher, 

KS1 Phase Lead,

English (Phonics) Subject Lead

Kate Palczewski

Year Two Class

Teacher (P/T)

Kim Malone

Teaching Assistant

Year Two

 

Luci Rainford

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year Two

Rachel McFall

Year Three P/T Class Teacher Joint Maths Lead 

Sarah Hayward

Year Three Class Teacher, English (Reading) Subject Lead

Veronica Cucos

Year Three P/T Class Teacher, Teams and Fixtures Lead (Joint PE)

 

Diane Gullick

Teaching Assistant

Year Three

Rachael Smith

Learning Support Assistant 

Shamsa Haji

Learning Support Assistant

Tejashree Dharmoji

Learning Support Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marie Hedges

Year Four P/T Class Teacher, LKS2 Phase Lead,

Joint Maths Subject Lead

 

Alexis Hill

Year Four P/T Class

DT Subject Lead

 

Patricia Brown

Year Four Class Teacher, History Subject Lead,  Student Liaison Officer

Nancy Leon 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

     Year Four

              

Rachel Verge

Year Five Class Teacher, Science Lead, Educational Visits Lead 

Peter Swanton

Year Five Class Teacher, Creative Arts Lead

Paul Parry

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year Five

Kate Sanderson Turner

Year Six Class Teacher, UKS2 Phase Lead, English (Writing) Subject Lead

Zoe Lane

Year Six Class Teacher,

Computing Lead,

PGL Organiser

Loretta Lau

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year Six,

Lead SMSA

    

 

 

 

Charlotte Fogelquist

Learning Support

Assistant

Lorraine Ross

Learning Support Assistant

Rita Walli

Learning Support

Assistant

Belisa Domi

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Ricketts

Specialist Music Teacher

Lorena Aguilar

Leader of Learning, RE PPA Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wendy Rochester

School Business Manager

Sally Bliss

Administrator, Mondays, Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Marie Simon

Administrator

 

Virginia Parker

Administrator, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

       

Tony James
Caretaker

Lorna Barks

Welfare Manager

Ryan Foley

Lunchtime Sports Coach

Alison Benjamin

Lunchtime Supervisor, 

EYFS Assistant

Pia Von Wuntsch

Lunchtime Supervisor, Learning Support Assistant

Kamila Talpova
Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

Carly Wendt

Lunchtime Supervisor

Veronique Agricole

Lunchtime Supervisor

Kathryn Plowman

Lunchtime Supervisor

Katherine Belsten

Lunchtime Supervisor

Karen Hervie

Lunchtime Supervisor

Address

Orleans Primary School, Hartington Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW1 3EN