STAFF 2020-2021

Jane Evans

Headteacher, Safeguarding, Performance Appraisal

Beckie Bennett

Deputy Headteacher, Safeguarding, Behaviour, Assessment

Leanne Ho

SENCO

 

Nerine Swanepoel

Nursery Teacher

Healthy Schools Subject Lead including allotment

Charley Taylor

Nursery Nurse

 

Nathalie Mathurin

Learning Support Assistant, Reception

 

Susan Banks

Reception Class Teacher, KS1 Music Lead

Rebecca Johnson

Reception Class Teacher, Early Years Phase Lead, RE Lead

Chanelle O'Brien

Teaching Assistant Reception

Paul Parry

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Reception

Lucy Bassett

Year One Class Teacher

 

 

Sarah Connolly

Year One Class Teacher, PSHE Lead

Iona Medland

AM, Year One Higher Level Teaching Assistant, 

Interventions PM

Jo McCarthy

Year One Teaching Assistant

Reegan Prinsloo

Year Two Class Teacher, 

KS1 Phase Lead, Science Lead

 

Rachel McFall

Year Two  Class Teacher, Joint Maths Subject Lead

 

 

Nancy Leon

Teaching Assistant Year Two

 

 

 

Luci Rainford

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year Two

Ashley Dare

P/T Year Three Class Teacher,

French Teacher

Lucy Corner

Year Three Class Teacher, Creative Arts Subject Lead

 

 

 

Alex Jones

P/T Year Three Class Teacher, LKS2 Phase Lead,

Joint PE/Sport Subject Lead

 

Kim Malone

Teaching Assistant Year Three

Dora Pavkovics

Learning Support Assistant 

Year Two and Year Four

Shamsa Haji

Learning Support Assistant

Year  Four

Tejashree Dharmoji

Learning Support Assistant 

Year Three

Emily Lucas

Learning Support Assistant

Year One & Year 3

Marie Hedges

Year Four Class Teacher, LKS2 Phase Lead,

Maths Subject Lead

(Mon-Weds)

 Alexis Hill

Year Four Class Teacher, Travel Plan

(Thurs-Fri)

Patricia Brown

Year Four Class Teacher, Humanities Subject Lead, Hooke Court Organiser, Student Liaison Officer

 

 Emily Cottle

School Direct Student Teacher

Zoe Lane

Year Five Class Teacher,

Computing Lead

Rachel Verge

Year Five Class Teacher, PE/Sport Joint Subject Lead

Loretta Lau

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year Five,

Lead SMSA

 

 

Virginia Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Year Five

Veronica Cucos

Year Six Class Teacher,

MFL Subject Lead

 Sarah Hayward

Year Six Class Teacher, Joint English Subject Lead 

Kate Sanderson Turner

Year Six Teacher, UKS2 Phase Lead, Joint English Subject Lead

Alex Reihl

Learning Support Assistant

Year Six

Charlotte Fogelquist

Learning Support Assistant Year Six

Diane Gullick

Teaching Assistant

Year Three

Lorraine Ross

Learning Support Assistant

Year Six

 

Georgia Swinburn

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 & Year 4

Sarah Ricketts

Specialist Music Teacher

Lorena Aguilar

Leader of Learning

Naomi Owen

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, PPA Cover,

Social Emotional Groups

 

Amanda Johnson

Welfare Assistant

 

 

 

 

Lauren Drake

School Business Manager

Cathy Brook
PA to the Headteacher

Marie Simon

Admin Assistant

Emma Edwards

Administrator, Thursdays & Fridays

 

Sally Bliss

Administrator, Mondays, Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Tony James
Caretaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alison Benjamin

Lunchtime Supervisor 

and EYFS Assistant

 

Rita Walli
Lunchtime Supervisor and Learning Support Assistant

 

Rukshana Siddiqua

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Patsy Harper

Lunchtime Supervisor

Israt Hossain

Lunchtime Supervisor

Kathryn Plowman

Lunchtime Supervisor

Kamila Talpova
Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Pia Von Wuntsch

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

Address

Orleans Primary School, Hartington Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW1 3EN